- Enchanted Fairytale Festival at Lucky Ladd Farms - April 13 - May 26
- Kings of Leon Record Release Celebration & Album Signing @ Grimey’s New and Preloved Music – May 16
- Goodguys Nashville Nationals @ Nashville Superspeedway – May 17-19
- Musicians Corner @ Centennial Park – May 17-June 15
- Farm Day @ Nashville Zoo – May 18
- Nashville Women’s Triathlon @ Centennial Park – May 19
- Alice Merton w/ Juliana Madrid @ The Basement East – May 13
- Bluebird On 3rd ft. Billy Montana, Randy Montana, Deric Ruttan, and more @ 3rd and Lindsley – May 13
- City and Colour @ Ryman Auditorium – May 13
- Nolan Gray, Ethan Payne, Brooks Hoffman, and Justin Holt @ Listening Room Cafe - May 13
- Periphery @ Marathon Music Works – May 13
- Royal Blood @ Brooklyn Bowl – May 13
- Seth Thomas, Dylan Wolff, & Anna Scott @ Listening Room Cafe - May 13
- Benjamin Tod & Lost Dog Street Band, Gary Mule Deer, Chase Rice, Foy Vance, Rhonda Vincent @ Opry House – May 14
- Cordovas @ 3rd and Lindsley – May 14
- Drowning Pool, Saliva, & Alien Ant Farm w/ Above Snakes @ The Basement East – May 14
- In Flames @ Marathon Music Works – May 14
- Mr. Bungle @ Brooklyn Bowl – May 14
- Stevie Nicks @ Bridgestone Arena – May 14
- Sum 41 w/ The Interrupters, Joey Valence & Brae @ Ryman Auditorium – May 14
- The Chisel @ Exit/In - May 14
- Amy Ray Band W/ Minton Sparks @ City Winery – May 15
- Architects @ Marathon Music Works – May 15
- Dead Poet Society @ The Basement East – May 15
- Jet Harvey, Phil Barton, and Jackson Nance @ Listening Room Cafe - May 15
- Maddie Zahm @ Brooklyn Bowl – May 15
- Galactic Empire & Bit Brigade @ Exit/In - May 15
- Nashville Fiddle Fest @ 3rd and Lindsley – May 15
- Zan Fiskum @ City Winery – May 15
- Jordana Bryant, Adam Hambrick, Phil Barton, and Emily Landis @ Listening Room Cafe - May 16
- Livingston @ Exit/In – May 16
- Mammoth WVH @ Brooklyn Bowl – May 16
- Mahler's Monumental Opus @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center - May 16-18
- Phillip White, Brice Long, and James Leblanc @ Listening Room Cafe - May 16
- The Bellamy Brothers, Mae Estes, The Gatlin Brothers, Leona Williams @ Opry House – May 16
- The Steeldrivers @ Ryman Auditorium – May 16
- Three Times A Lady ft. Lauren Mascitti, Hannah Blaylock & Kennedy Scott @ 3rd and Lindsley – May 16
- All Time Low @ Exit/In - May 17
- Blake Pendergrass, John Byron, and Matt Dragstrem @ Listening Room Cafe - May 17
- Cloud Nothings @ Cannery Hall – May 17
- Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors @ Ryman Auditorium – May 17-18
- Eric Van Houten, Heath Warren, and Friends @ Listening Room Cafe - May 17
- Gregorian @ The Caverns – May 17
- The Cleverlys @ 3rd and Lindsley – May 17
- The Longest Johns @ Brooklyn Bowl – May 17
- Vision Video and Aurelio Voltaire @ Cannery Hall – May 17
- Will Hoge @ City Winery – May 17
- Billy Currington @ Ascend Amphitheater – May 18
- Black Veil Brides @ Marathon Music Work - May 18
- Dexter & The Moonrocks @ Brooklyn Bowl – May 18
- EXTC @ City Winery – May 18
- Jordan Walker @ Listening Room Cafe - May 18
- Kelly Archer, Gordie Sampson, and Dylan Guthro @ Listening Room Cafe - May 18
- Songwriter Session: Faren Rachels @ Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum – May 18
- Spirit Bomb @ Exit/In - May 18
- Truth @ Cannery Hall – May 18
- Albert Cummings @ 3rd and Lindsley – May 19
- An Evening with Leo Kottke @ City Winery – May 19
- Musician Spotlight: John Cowan @ Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum - May 19
- Say Anything @ Ryman Auditorium – May 19
- UPSAHL @ Exit/In - May 19
- Voctave @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center - May 19
- Bluebird On 3rd ft. Leslie Satcher, Tony Arata, Marv Green, and more @ 3rd and Lindsley – May 20
- Joel Adam Russell, Jack Barksdale, Austin Plaine @ The Basement – May 20
- Giovanni Rodriguez & 12 Manos @ Rudy’s Jazz Room – May 20
- In This Moment @ Marathon Music Works – May 20
- Re-Evolution @ Rudy’s Jazz Room – May 20
- Tod Rundgren @ Ryman Auditorium – May 20
- Dark Star Orchestra @ Brooklyn Bowl – May 21
- Imogene Clark @ The Basement – May 21
- Leah Blevins, Bryan Simpson, Bre Kennedy, and Dean Fields @ Listening Room Cafe – May 21
- Opry Salutes The Troops @ Opry House – May 21
- Phil Barton, Tiera Kennedy, Jonathan Hutcherson, and Brad Rempel @ Listening Room Cafe – May 21
- Songwriters Series: Anthony Smith, Richie McDonald, and Jerrod Niemann @ The Franklin Theatre – May 21
- Tigirlily Gold @ 3rd and Lindsley – May 21
- Clay @ Exit/In - May 22
- Kublai Khan TX @ Brooklyn Bowl – May 22
- Marcus Miller with the Nashville Symphony @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center – May 22
- Orleans @ The Franklin Theatre – May 22
- PT Gazell & The Side Effects @ Rudy’s Jazz Room – May 22
- Regi Wooten & Friends @ Rudy’s Jazz Room – May 22
- Safari Room @ The Basement – May 22
- Tenille Townes @ 3rd and Lindsley – May 22
- Wild Child, Oh He Dead, and Judy Blank @ The Basement – May 22
- Jonathan Wires Quartet @ Rudy’s Jazz Room – May 23
- Katie Pruitt @ Brooklyn Bowl – May 23
- Kent Blazy, Leslie Satcher, and Marv Green @ Listening Room Cafe – May 23
- Kody West @ 3rd and Lindsley – May 23
- Real Estate @ The Basement – May 23
- Soren Hansen and Jacob Kulick @ The Basement – May 23
- Steve Poltz @ City Winery – May 23
- The Closson Brothers @ The Basement – May 23
- Travis Denning @ Exit/In - May 23
- Tye Tribbett & Friends @ Ryman Auditorium – May 23
- BJ The Chicago Kid @ City Winery – May 24
- John Berry, Vince Gill, Restless Road, Gene Watson, Aaron Weber, and more @ Opry House – May 24
- CAVEJAM @ The Caverns – May 24-26
- CLIFFS @ The Basement – May 24
- Colleen Orender @ Rudy’s Jazz Room – May 24
- GRLwood @ The Basement – May 24
- G Flip @ The Basement – May 24
- Jacob Jezioro Trio @ Rudy’s Jazz Room – May 24
- Mitch Rossell @ The Franklin Theatre – May 24
- Noah Kahan @ Bridgestone Arena – May 24-25
- Stephanie Adlington @ Rudy’s Jazz Room – May 24
- Stephanie Chapman @ 3rd and Lindsley – May 24
- The Decemberists @ Ryman Auditorium – May 24
- Mark Irwin, Jenn Schott, and Adam Hambrick @ Listening Room Cafe – May 24
- Noah Kahan @ Bridgestone Arena – May 24-25
- Dallas Wilson @ Listening Room Cafe – May 25
- E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial in Concert @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center – May 25-26
- Joyner Lucas @ Marathon Music Works – May 25
- Keith Follese, Adrienne Follese, Brian White, and Ryan & Rory @ Listening Room Cafe – May 25
- Max Gomez @ City Winery – May 25
- More Weight. Shuteye, and Strawberryberry @ The Basement – May 25
- Paige Rose @ The Basement – May 25
- The Pat Coil Trio @ Rudy’s Jazz Room – May 25
- Songwriters Round: Songs of Eric Church: Luke Dick, Jeff Hyde, Driver Williams @ Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum – May 25
- Steve Earle, Vince Gill, Dale Watson, Matthew West, and more @ Opry House – May 25
- Yot Club @ The Basement – May 25
- Hayley Reardon @ City Winery – May 26
- K-Love Fan Awards @ Opry House – May 26
- Kyshona @ 3rd and Lindsley – May 26
- Isaiah Rashad @ Marathon Music Works – May 26
- Rudy’s Jazz Jam @ Rudy’s Jazz Room – May 26
- Edgar Degas: The Private Impressionist @ Cheekwood Estate & Gardens – March 9 – June 16
- The Flopsy Bunny: A Peter Rabbit Adventure @ Nashville Children’s Theatre – March 9 - June 30
- Finding Nemo @ Nashville Children’s Theatre – April 6 – May 19
- TROLLS: Save the Humans @ Cheekwood Estate & Gardens – May 2 – September 1
- Disney’s Frozen @ Tennessee Performing Arts Center – May 7-18
- Great American Songbook Series: The Music of Billy Holiday @ Franklin Theatre – May 9
- POTUS @ Tennessee Performing Arts Center – May 10-19
- Young Artist Showcase @ Nashville Ballet - May 10-11
- Water Lantern Festival @ Centennial Park – May 11
- Live In Studio A @ The Martin Center for Nashville Ballet - May 17-23
- Music in the Vines @ Arrington Vineyards - Every Saturday and Sunday
- Lit and Fit Brunch @ Flamingo Cocktail Club – Every Sunday
- Soul Brunch ft. Charles “Wigg” Walker @ Acme Feed & Seed – Every Saturday
- “Maki Edition” Sushi Class @ Sunda Nashville – First Saturday of Every Month
- Summer Teas @ Cheekwood – May 2 - June 27
- Hairspray @ Tennessee Performing Arts Center – May 11-16
- 123rd Spring Outing @ Andrew Jackson’s Hermitage – May 14
- Yum!East @ East Nashville – May 16
- Diskin Cider’s 6th Anniversary Party @ Diskin Cider – May 17-18
- Nashville Rosé Festival @ East Park – May 18
- Pups and Pints @ OneC1ty – May 18
- Whiskey, Wine, & Whiskers @ The Horton SoBro – May 18
- “Top of the Rocks” Cocktail Competition @ Acme Feed & Seed – May 19
- Andrew Santino @ Zanies Nashville – May 10-12
- Andrew Santino @ Zanies Nashville – May 12
- Comedic Cody @ Zanies Nashville – May 13
- Bryan Callen @ Zanies Nashville – May 14-16
- Dusty Slay @ Zanies Nashville – May 14
- Jesus Castillo & Luis Juarez @ Zanies Nashville – May 15
- Noel Miller @ Zanies Nashville – May 16-18
- Bill Burr @ Bridgestone Arena -- May 17
- Manuel Angel Redondo & Gabo Ruiz El Hueco @ Zanies Nashville – May 19
- Gareth Reynolds @ Zanies Nashville – May 19
- Murder With My Husband @ Zanies Nashville – May 20
- Gary Meikle @ Zanies Nashville – May 20
- Nashville SC @ GEODIS Park - February - September
- Nashville Sounds @ First Horizon Park - March - September
- Nashville Predators @ Bridgestone Arena - October - April
- Nashville Kats @ Nashville Municipal Auditorium - April - June
- The Adventure Park @ Nashville - April 8 - August 4
- Tour de Nash @ Throughout Nashville – May 18
- Trivia Time! @ Acme Feed and Seed
- Monday Trivia @ Assembly Food Hall
- Trivia Night @ M.L. Rose Sylvan Park
- Trivia Night @ 6th and Peabody
- Trivia Night @ Zeppelin
- Trivia Night @ M.L. Rose Melrose
- Trivia Time Tuesday @ Jackalope Brewing
- Trivia Night @ Von Elrod's
- Trivia Night @ Elliston Place Soda Shop
- Trivia Night @ Arnold’s Country Kitchen
- Trivia Night @ M.L. Rose Capitol View
Trivia with Nerdy Talk @ Diskin Cider – July 14 & 28
Still Looking for more?
More Events
These are just a sampling of some of the events and shows in Music City. If you want more, check out our events.